List of Governors Of Odisha Till Date

         Here in this List, you will know the full List of Governors Of Odisha. We sharing the details of governors with there time period of work in odisha.
credit: indian times

Share with your friends and family. If any update or correction is required please let me know.I will correct those information.

1   Sir John Austen Hubback   
Apr 01, 1936  to Aug 11, 1938

2   George  wnsend Boag (Acting)   
Aug 11, 1938  to Dec 07, 1938


3   Sir John Austen Hubback   
Dec 08, 1938  to Mar 31, 1941


4   Sir Howthorne Lewis   
Apr 01, 1941 to  Mar 31, 1946


5   Sir Chandulal Trivedi   
Apr 01, 1946 to  Aug 14, 1947


6   Dr. Kailash Nath Katju   
Aug 15, 1947 to  Jun 20, 1948


7   M.Asaf Ali   
Jun 21, 1948  to May 05, 1951


8   V.P. Menon(Acting)   
May 06, 1951 to  Jul 17, 1951


9   M. Asaf Ali   
Jul 18, 1951  to Jun 06, 1952


10   Saiyid Fazl Ali   
Jun 07, 1952  to Feb 09, 1954


11   P. S. Kumaraswamy Raja   
Feb 10, 1954  to Sep 11, 1956


12   Bhim Sen Sachar   
Sep 12, 1956 to  Jul 31, 1957


13   Yeshwant Narayan Sukthankar   
Jul 31, 1957 to  Sep 15, 1962


14   Dr. Ajudhia Nath Khosla   
Sep 16, 1962  to Aug 05, 1966


15   Khaleell Ahommed (Acting)   
Aug 05, 1966  to Sep 11, 1966


16   Dr. Ajudhia Nath Khosla   
Sep 12, 1966  to Jan 30, 1968


17   Dr. Shaukatullah Shah Ansari   
Jan 31, 1968  to Sep 20, 1971


18   Sardar Jojendra Singh(Acting)   
Sep 20, 1971  to Jun 30, 1972


19   Justice Gatikrishna Mishra   
Jul 01, 1972 to  Nov 08, 1972


20   Basappa Danappa Jatti   
Nov 08, 1972 to  Aug 20, 1974


21   Justice Gatikrishna Mishra   
Aug 21, 1974  to Oct 25, 1974


22   A A Khan   
Oct 25, 1974  to Apr 17, 1976


23   Justice Shiva Narayin Sankar (Acting)   
Apr 17, 1976  to Feb 07, 1977


24   Harcharan Singh Brar   
Feb 07, 1977  to Sep 22, 1977


25   Bhagwat Dayal Sharma   
Sep 23, 1977 to  Apr 30, 1980


26   Cheppudira Muthana Poonacha   
Apr 30, 1980 to  Sep 30, 1980


27   Justice S.K. Ray (Acting)   
Oct 01, 1980  to Nov 03, 1980


28   Cheppudira Muthana Poonacha   
Nov 04, 1980  to Jun 24, 1982


29   Justice R.N. Mishra (Acting)   
Jun 25, 1982 to  Aug 31, 1982


30   Cheppudira Muthana Poonacha   
Sep 01, 1982 to  Aug 17, 1983


31   Bishambhar Nath Pande   
Aug 17, 1983 to  Nov 20, 1988


32   Prof.Saiyid Nurul Hasan   
Nov 20, 1988 to  Feb 06, 1990


33   Yagya Datt Sharma   
Feb 07, 1990  to Feb 01, 1993


34   Prof. Saiyid Nurul Hasan   
Feb 01, 1993  to Nay 31, 1993


35   B. Satyanarayan Reddy   
Jun 01, 1993  to Jun 17, 1995


36   Gopala Ramanujam   
Jun 18, 1995  to Jan 30, 1997


37   K.V. Raghunatha Reddy   
Jan 31, 1997  to Feb 12, 1997


38   Gopala Ramanujam   
Feb 13, 1997  to Dec 13, 1997


39   K.V. Raghunatha Reddy   
Dec 13, 1997  to Dec 27, 1998


40   Dr. C. Rangarajan   
Apr 27, 1998  to Nov 14, 1999


41   M.M.Rajendran   
Nov 15, 1999 to  Nov 17, 2004


42   Rameshwar Thakur   
Nov 18, 2004 to  Aug 21, 2007


43   Murlidhar Chandrakant Bhandare   
Aug 21, 2007 to  Mar 09, 2013


44   Dr. Senayangba Chuba shi Jamir   
Mar 21, 2013 to  Mar 21, 2018

credit: indian times
45   Ganeshi Lal  
May 25, 2018 to  Till Date


Powered by Blogger.